The course will provide an up-to- date language proficiency level of specific vocabulary. It will contain listening tasks, writing, reading and role play activities that will enhance and improve language skills of a candidate. The skills taught will be of upmost demand in the ever-changing world of business. The course will also involve enhancing the candidate’s discussion and argumentation skills that will enable for better expression during verbal communication. The course will be unique in the fact that the candidate will have the opportunity to compose better formal letters, incident reports, meeting minutes, as well as business proposals. Most importantly, the candidate will also be able to practice and carry out a verbal presentation using the target language taught during the course.
Target Audience:
The course is appropriate for both an experienced business orientated candidate, as well as a budding future entrepreneur. The language covered in the course will enhance the candidate’s language level that will assist in his or her business demands.