Class Schedule: Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, 7:00PM-9:00PM
Total class hours: 14 hours / 7 days
Course fee: AMD 64,000 for the entire course
Course Handouts and Instruction Languages: The course is taught in Armenian and English.
About the Instructor: Dr. Artyom Petrosyan is a startup entrepreneur, successfully running a Children’s Entertainment and Development Center in Yerevan. His professional experience includes position of the Head of Legal Department at Spayka Holding, and subsequently of the Senior Lawyer at Vallex Group. Dr. Petrosyan has graduated from the Russian-Armenian Slavonic University, Law Department in 2006. In 2009 he received the Doctor of Law degree. From 2010 to 2011 he studied at the University of Strasbourg, Robert Shuman, School of Law. Artyom is studying Executive MBA at Skolkovo Moscow Business School.  He is the author of many articles, he participated in more than 40 court proceedings in arbitration, commercial courts of European Union countries (France, Belgium, Germany and Switzerland) and Russian Federation.