3. Group Segment Management
4. Distribution Channels and their Impact on Hotel Selling Strategies
5. Forecasting & Budgeting
Duration: 3 weeks, 2 hours per session, 10 hours in total (5 classes)
Schedule:  7 PM – 9 PM (the days will be announced later)
Fee: 54,000 AMD
About the trainer:  Anahit Tantushyan is a hospitality professional, currently holding the position of the 1st Assistant General Manager at two hotel properties managed by Hyatt Hotels Corporation – Hyatt Place Yerevan and Hyatt Place Jermuk. Her career in hospitality started back in 2009 with her active participation in USAID/CAPS funded internship programs. Anahit has worked in PR, marketing, sales and operations at Armenia Marriott Hotel, Hyatt Place Yerevan and Hyatt Place Jermuk hotels. While working in Marriott, Anahit passed different cross trainings, received certification in «Marketing Knowledge Forum» from Professor Philip Kotler, attended Marriott Sales Universities in Berlin and Prague. During her working experience with Hyatt, Anahit was part of the executive pre-opening team of Hyatt Place Jermuk, represented Armenia in many destinations such as London, Moscow, Toronto, Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Paris etc., and has been implementing innovative ideas and unique approach for the success of the company.