• create a program to implement the information security strategy,
• implement an information security program,
• oversee and direct information security activities to execute the information security program,
• plan, develop, and manage capabilities to detect, respond to, and recover from information security incidents.
Target Audience:
The intended audience for this course is information security and IT professionals, such as network administrators and engineers, IT managers, and IT auditors, and other individuals who want to learn more about information security, who are interested in learning in-depth information about information security management, who are looking for career advancement in IT security, or who are interested in earning the valuable certification in Information Security.
Course Fee: 75,000 AMD
About the Instructor:  Armen Baghdasaryan has been working in IT and Information Security for more than 10 years. As a Business Continuity Manager at the Central Bank of Armenia, he set up Business Continuity Management System in CBA according with ISO27001 and ISO22301 international standards. He becomes an ISACA member in 2017 and he has been holding Certified Information Security Manager (CISM) certificate since January 2018. Armen also got an ISO22301 (Business Continuity standard) Lead Implementer certificate from PECB in April 2013.