Introduction to the Customer Experience (CX): Customers’ loyalty is the key
The designed course tends to present the newly established but rapidly emerging concept of the Customer Experience (CX) that appeared in western markets proven its viability with practical tools and results. During the course you’ll get idea what is CX and what it is not. The training is designed to take 25 hours. It includes theoretical and practical background, working instruments, case studies, benchmarks, quizzes, teamwork and much more.
The course will take mainly interactive form with real-life examples of worldwide successful companies’ experience as well as case examples from Armenian market.
By the finale of the course, the participants will definitely have comprehensive view of the role of the Customer Experience in the successful growth of customer loyalty and, consequently, of the business as a whole.
This course will be useful to participants both from private, public and non-profit sectors. All of them will have clear and very simple in the usage keys to the hearts of the clients they are work for. As well as the course can be useful for those individuals who want to raise their awareness as customers.
Duration: 25 hours (5 weeks, 10 sessions, 2,5 hours each)