Marketing: the best marketing doesn’t feel like marketing
This course is intended for individuals and businesses who need a practical and actionable plan for selling their products or services. The steps described in this course are specifically crafted for businesses, who do not have gigantic marketing budgets and cannot use the same strategies or technics used by big companies.
The participants will learn to identify their ideal customers, demonstrate how they are different from their competitors, and craft an offer and a message that sells. Specific focus will be on the current day advertising media and how to effectively use it. A portion of the course will be devoted to building a specific marketing infrastructure in their business that brings in a constant stream of potential clients and turns them into real and returning customers.
The course includes a large number of real-life examples and case studies from the best marketing practices and best advertising examples of all times. At the end of the course, participants will have a clear idea about how to create and use an actionable marketing plan, and how to produce advertising that sells.
The training is designed to take 18 hours; it includes group and individual exercises and discussions. The language of instruction is English and Armenian.