Project Management Professional (PMP)® Certification Exam Prep Course
Project Management Institute (PMI), has named AUA Extension as a Registered Education Provider (R.E.P.) effective July 1, 2014. This proves we have met PMI’s rigorous quality criteria for course content, instructor qualification, and instructional design. Project Management Professional (PMP)® is a worldwide recognized project management credential of the Project Management Institute (PMI® (PMP)® credential demonstrates the experience, education, and competency to lead and direct projects. After the completion of the course, the students should be able to pass the PMP®  exam or CAPM® exam (Certified Associate in Project Management, The target audience includes project management practitioners who intend to demonstrate strengthened skills and profound knowledge on project management with a perspective of a career development. The course covers the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK)® Guide, including all the knowledge areas and processes of the standard framework, including: project management framework, organizational influences and project life cycle, integration management, scope management, time management, cost management, risk management, quality management, procurement management, HR management, communications management, stakeholder management, professional and social responsibilities. The course covers about 500 exam questions, detailed explanations, as well as exam strategy and important tips.
PMP, CAMP, and PMBOK are registered marks of  Project Management Institute, Inc.