When: October 12, 2017,16:00 -18:00
Where: American University of Armenia Main Building, Small Auditorium
About the Instructor:  Sergei Dolzhenkov is a Social psychologist, business consultant, an entrepreneur from Kyrgyzstan. Sergei is one of the first events managers in Kyrgyzstan, and is co-owner of the leading MICE company in Kyrgyzstan in the field of corporate training and inspiration Sun House Team. Sergei participated in the creation of educational systems for TD Narodny, KD Kulikovsky, TM Beeline Kyrgyzstan, is the organizer of the International Festival of Advertising and PR Red Jolbors Fest 2012 – 2015, and the Event Award Central Asia 2016. He is the author and the coordinator of the project Road Triangle – the formation of a culture of the road, the moderator of the Forum of Cities, Mekendeshter, Urban Data Hackathon and Enactus KG. Sergei actively applies gamification in business processes building and brand image currently uses 27 methods and approaches to managing projects, some of which are copyright. A fan of green technology, he dreams to create a zone of perspective development, which will become a laboratory of environmental technologies and a training base for translating values and principles of harmonious development.