TOURISM 3.0: Travel to Experience
Centuries ago, people travelled to discover new territories. Decades ago people travelled to see these discovered territories. Not anymore. To SEE is not the priority, to EXPERIENCE is! That is what we call Tourism 3.0.
Throughout this course, the students will learn what types of experience people are interested in, who these people are, how to target them and what type of products to offer. There will be plenty of brainstorming, discussion, case developments and presentation.
All the materials and the content are based on practical cases so that the students can learn the best practices from successful companies and understand international trends in tourism.
At the end of the course, the students will be able to understand the mindset of hospitality industry and develop advanced and successful products.