AUA Extension Completes English Language Courses for Artsakhtsis
Extension’s English language program focuses on all four essential language components: reading, writing, speaking, and grammar.
TRDP Supports New Business in Vayots Dzor Border Village
Hayk Sargsyan’s B&B is not just a business endeavor, but a revolutionary project that fills gaps in the community’s hospitality sector.
Empowering the Next Generation of Professionals: AUA Extension Workshops
201 professionals participated in advanced courses and workshops to further develop their skills and knowledge across various sectors.
Empowering Women Entrepreneurs: AUA Extension’s Impact in Armenian Provinces
AUA Extension has successfully completed the first cohort of women’s empowerment training, with participants from Shirak and Lori regions.
Nare Ghazaryan (BAEC ’20), program coordinator of the AUA Extension Office in Kapan, speaks to SYUNIK TV about the Office’s history, different professional development offerings, and future goals. /ARM/
AUA CCO Hosts Training Through AUA Extension in Kapan
Upon completion of CCO Narek Ghazaryan’s course, participants became versed in using different styles of internal and external communication.
AUA Extension Completes Training in the Regions
Two groups of 30 participants total, among them six forcibly displaced women from Artsakh, completed the Bookkeeping Fundamentals course.
Profiling AUA Extension in the Regions: Vanadzor
Anzhela Ghazaryan, program coordinator of AUA Extension in Vanadzor, expands on the Office’s history, its ongoing activities, and more.
Empowering Regional Communities: New and Continuing Initiatives at AUA Extension
AUA Extension spotlights its ongoing efforts across Armenia’s regions, where it is making a visible difference in the lives of many.